?

Log in

No account? Create an account

EEeeEee, samurais!

OMG!YAY HUZZAH, I haz posting access, apperantly I didn't earlier:P

We so need to bring newmeanings back from that black pit of oblivion. Yes.

Geky - Ugly
Variation in spelling: Gecky

Ex: Wow, that nose is really gecky, it looks like it's been chopped off by a samurai.

Samurais FTW!

Dued - Dude in wendier spelling

Ex: DUED, CAPS LOCK PORN FTW!!

Pwease, help Ellen bring back Newmeanings!!!

*rape smilies*

Tags:

New Word-July 22, 2008

Omg!yay we're back! Huzzah!

Term: Kreathered- To spam
Ex.- Go Kreather my blog beetch!

Mod Post

Hey guys! jennidinorobot here! Just informing you all that we now have our new layout up! Claps anyone? ;)

Also, if you have any new words then please tell me. :)

Tags:

Mod Post

Hey guys! jennidinorobot here! I've narrowed down the search for our new layout and this is what I've come up with...
Layout 1

Layout 2

Layout 3

So, those are our choices. If you have any that you would like to recommend, then please do tell me!

Poll #1198930 Layout?

Like Layout 1?

Yes!
6(66.7%)
No.
0(0.0%)
Maybe next time. :)
1(11.1%)
Something other than this....
0(0.0%)
Meh...
2(22.2%)

Like Layout 2?

Yes!
1(11.1%)
No.
2(22.2%)
Maybe next time. :)
3(33.3%)
Something other than this...
2(22.2%)
Meh...
1(11.1%)

Like Layout 3?

Yes!
2(22.2%)
No.
1(11.1%)
Maybe next time. :)
3(33.3%)
Something other than this...
0(0.0%)
Meh...
1(11.1%)




Thanks!

We ashmahala you!

Tags:

Mod Post

Hey guys, one of your friendly mods here, jennidinorobot !
So glad you guys are liking newmeanings . :)
Just wanted to pose a question to all of blkrse 's and I's members...
Do you all like the current layout and header? Or, would you like us to mix it up a little?

Thanks!

We ashmahala you! 

Tags:

New Word-May 24, 2008

Term: Blogflood- When numerous people post blogs over a short period of time, resulting in some people's blogs being "flooded" away.
Ex.- Charlotte was blogflooded yesteday. 

Two New Words-May 5, 2008

Term: Sleeptyping- On the computer when you're supposed to be asleep.
Ex.- Heather is currently sleeptyping. 

Term: Sofia- To disappear.
Ex.- Heather Sofia'd yesterday.

Credits to...
-Sofia and Sleeptyping contributed by Heather.

Four New Words-May 4, 2008

 Term: manchildboy-[used for both sexes]-Someone who is acting younger than they are.
Ex.-These unhealthy persons acting manchildboy.

Term: obese- lazy
Ex.-I am currently having an obese day.

Term: Ashmahala (adj)-To love someone.[It can also be used as a noun ex: Ashmahala! Translation: sorta like "hugs and kisses".]  Ex.-I ashmahala you! Translation: "I love you!" 

Term: Peek-a-Boo-When someone says something so random that you have no response,  you say Peek-a-Boo.
Ex.-Person 1: "I'm not wearing underwear today."
You: "Peek-a-Boo."

Credits to...
-Ashmahala contributed by Elfor_Rocket aka Ellen

 

Three New Words-May 2, 2008

Term: B.F.E.[Butt Frack Egypt.]- Its means the middle of nowhere. 

Term: automagically-automatic and magically 

Term: Tapshake-To tap your foot and shake your fist at the same time, with a matching pissed off face 
Ex.-BM tapshook Lani for tagging her to do the favourite songs thingy.

Credits to...

-B.F.E. contributed by Loki

-Automagically contributed by Elfor_Rocket aka Ellen

-Tapshake contributed by Boom-Moo


Three New Words-April 30, 2008

Term: kup- To shut the frak up
Ex.- (police drive by and Person 1 does not see them)
Person 1: I robbed-
Person 2: KUP!

Term: vampired (vb.)- To bleed unexpectedly
Ex.- I didn't know I had a paper cut until I vampired.

Term: palmed-[It's like starbucked only you don't yell 'You've just been starbucked!']-slapped 
Ex.- (As a threat) DON'T GET PALMED!!